Employer panel

The employer panel at School of Communication and Culture consists of representatives from companies and institutions, where graduates from IKK are employed after completing their studies. The participants in the employer panel are involved in developing up-to-date study programs that match the competences companies and institutions demand of their employees.

It's part of universitetsloven since 2007 that universities have to establish employer panels.

You can see the members of the employer panel for each department at the School of Communication and Culture bellow:

Department of Art History, Aesthetics and Culture and Museology


Panel

  • Pia Burchardt, specialkonsulent, Aarhus 2017
  • Henrik Rosleff, uddannelsesleder, Århus Statsgymnasium

Forum

  • Lise Jeppesen, direktør, Randers Kunstmuseum
  • Paul Natorp, medstifter, Sager der samler
  • Lene Bjarke Skov, kulturkonsulent, Horsens Kommune
  • Karina Boldsen, chief commercial officer, Solitwork
  • Dorte Fristrup, rektor, Århus Statsgymnasium
  • Pia Thanning, redaktør/indehaver, Museum Sydøstdanmark/Thanning & Co
  • Carsten Ortman, programmedarbejder, DR
  • Gunnar K. Madsen, daglig leder, ROSA
  • Jes Vagnby, direktør, Jes Vagnby Arkitektur & Identitet
  • Henrik Gadegaard, administrationschef, Aarhus Festuge
  • Mari-Louise Jonsson, creative director, LEGO
  • Bente Steffensen, CEO, Erhverv Aarhus

Department of Digital Design and Information Studies

 


Panel

  • Simon Kiilieich Vedel, Senioranalytiker, Nykredit Realkredit A/S
  • Thea S. Borgholm, VP - Digitial Services, CCI

Forum

  • Martin Krøger, Digital koordinator, Team Digital, Teknik og Miljø, Vejle Kommune
  • Martin Dam, Development Manager, Corporate Value Added Services, Danske Bank IT group
  • Rune Veerasawmy, User Experience Designer, Designit
  • Anne Sophie Warberg Løssing, Concept Developer, Yoke
  • Jesper Harding, Project Manager, Yoke
  • Lyle Clark, SR. Manager, B&O
  • Lone Hedegaard Kristensen, Senior Manager, Service Management, Library & Learning, Systematic
  • Thomas Risgaard Hansen, Entreprenør, Kite Invent

Department of English


Panel

  • Her Excellency Cliona Manahan, Ambassadør, Irske Ambassade
  • Hanne Pedersen, Fagkonsulent, Ministeriet for Børn og Undervisning 

Forum

  • Dorthe Brandt Larsen, Digital udviklingskonsulent, Horsens Kommune
  • Christian Steffensen, Communications and Multimedia, Silhorko-Eurowater
  • Anne Sofie Kirkegaard, Communication Manager, Google
  • Sara Solveig Ørnsholt, Organizational Development Consultant, City of Copenhagen 
  • Charlotte Jacobsen Day, Lektor, Marselisborg Gymnasium
  • Bodil Aage Frandsen, Engelsklærerforeningen og HF, Esbjerg Gymnasium 
  • Gitte Vest Barkholt, Rektor, Grindsted Gymnasium og HF 
  • Bodil Hohwü, Formand for Engelsklærerforeningen for Gymnasiet og HF, Risskov Gymnasium
  • Jens Fredslund, Lektor, Skanderborg Gymnasium 

Department of Scandinavian Studies and Experience Economy


Panel

  • Gitte Horsbøl, Rektor, Risskov Gymnasium
  • Peter C. Teilmann, Direktør, Teatermuseet i Hofteatret 

Forum

  • Kirsten Skov, Rektor, Marselisborg Gymnasium
  • Henrik Højer, VIA på Multiplatform storytelling and Production + 16:9 filmtidsskrif
  • Birgitte Sørensen, Stabskonsulent, MV-Nordic 
  • Camilla Rohde Søndergaard, Redaktør og rettighedsansvarlig, Forlaget Klim
  • Lisbeth Overgaard Nielsen, PR- og programdirektør, DOKK1
  • Britta Bitsch, Specialkonsulent, Aarhus Kommunes Biblioteker
  • Jette Sunesen, Leder, Aarhus Litteraturcenter (Godsbanen)
  • Helle Kristensen, Museumsformidler, Gammel Estrup 
  • Trine Graae Lundorf, Udviklingschef, Visitaarhus
  • Morten Falbe Hansen, Projektleder, Creativity World Forum, Aarhus-2017
  • Kathrine Arlander, Partner og konsulent, Urban Goods
  • Margrete Bak, Partner, udvikler og rådgiver, Karlbak

Department of German and Romance Languages


Panel

  • Gert Skriver, PR, kommunikation og marketing, Kamstrup 

Forum

  • Mikkel Hollænder-Jensen, Lektor, Egå Gymnasium
  • Alma Oprasic, Innovation Manager, Text Minded 
  • Peter Hansen, Afdelingsleder, Region Syddanmark
  • Anne-Sofie Buhrmannm, Leder, Mind Factory by Ecco
  • Jørgen Christian Wind Nielsen, Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprog
  • Maria Angele Ferrari, Tolk, EU
  • Lone Eibye Mikkelsen, Rektor, Aarhus Katedralskole
  • Elisabeth Bertelsen, Kommunikationskonsulent, B2A s.m.b.a. - Bussiness2Africa
  • Chiara Dll'Oro Nielsen, Generalsekretær, Danish Italian Chamber of Commerce
  • Stine Eriksen, Project Manager, World Translation
  • Lise Johansen, Virksomhedsejer, Tourcom
  •  Bo Skovsbøll, Oversætter, EU

Department of Media and Journalism Studies


Panel

  • Rasmus Ladefoged, Direktør, Metronome

Forum

Department of Comparative Literature and Rhetoric


Panel

  • Cecilie Mose Hansen, Human Ressources, Maersk
  •  Birgitte Kjær, Adjunkt, Erhvervsakademi Aarhus 

Forum

  • Elin Algreen-Petersen, Redaktionschef, Gyldendal 
  • Loa Brix, Kommunikationschef, Forsynings-, Energi- og Klimaministeriet
  • Mathias Høj Kristensen, Chefrådgiver, Alternativet
  • Niels Peter Bøgeballe, Politiker, Horsens Kommune
  • Berit Anne Larsen, Formidlingschef, Statens Museum for Kunst
  • Michael Bach Henriksen, Kulturredaktør, Kristeligt Dagblad

Department of Linguistics, Cognitive Science and Semiotics


Panel

  • Rasmus Hørsted Jensen, Selvstændig og partner, Sprogzonen og WorldPerfect

Forum

  • Marie Møller, Sprogcenter Midt
  • Tina Pedersen, Pædagogisk Konsulent, Ministeriet for Børn, Undervisning og Ligestilling, Styrelsen for Undervisning og Kvalitet, Grundskolecenteret
  • Dorthe Møller Johnsen, AC-fuldmægtig, VIA University
  • Jes Vang, Marketing Manager, TC-Group
  • Anne Nguyen Nielsen, Sproglig konsulent, Aarhus Kommune
  • Mathias Højlund Kragelund, Kommunikationskonsulent, Kragelund Kommuniation

Department of Dramaturgy and Musicology


Panel

  • Per Kap Bech Jensen, Administrerende direktør, Nordisk Teaterlaboratorium, Odin Teateret
  • Birgit Bergholt Nilsson, Redaktør, DR

Forum

  • Kim Bisgaard, Leder, Innovation Lab
  • Lene Juul Langballe, Formidlingsansvarlig, Den Jyske Opera
  • Helle Kornum, Lektor, Tørring Gymnasium
  • Søren Huld, Kommerciel Chef, Vejle Musikteater
  • Sven Gaardbo, Rektor, Rønde Gymnasium
  • Henrik Smith-Siwertsen, Forskningsbibliotekar, Det kgl. Bibliotek
  • Johanne Winding Nordestgaard, Lektor, Egå Gymnasium 
  • Peder Dahlgaard, LEder af Skuespillerskolen i Odense, Den Danske Scenekunstskole
  • Bent Engelbrect, Leder, Ankerhusgruppen
  • Jacob Højgaard, Leder, Teater Nordkraft
  • Lone Hersted, Coach, konsulent og ph.d.-studerende, Lone Hersted Consult
  • Gunner K. Madsen, Leder, Rosa
  • Lars Ole Vestergaard, Leder, Musikskolen Aarhus
  • Jeppe Vind, Leder, Kulisselageret
  • Thomas Valter, V.P. of Business Management, Broadcast and Production, TC Electronics
  • Anne Jensen, Marketing, Kommunikation og CSR, Northside
  • Uffe Englund, Lektor og fagkonsulent, Sct Annæ Gymnasium
  • Jesper Mardahl, Manager, PROMUS
  • Alette Raft Rasmussen, Lektor, Professionshøjskolen
  • Per Smedegaard, Direktør og kunstnerisk chef, Svalegangen
  • Jens Christian Led, Dramaturg, Aalborg Teater
  • Conny Jørgensen, Koordinator, Rosa

Summaries